SEASON:

2017 TEAM BID SHEET

Indiana University -- Nick Gallina and Cameron Dehmlow Dunne

SECTION I: CONTACT INFORMATION

Item Data
SchoolIndiana University
Debater OneCameron Dehmlow Dunne
Debater TwoNick Gallina
Director and CoachesBrian DeLong

section II: tabular summary

Round robin and JV results do not count in prelim totals but appear separately. Elim rounds are counted as win/loss and not as ballot counts. Elim byes and closeouts are not included in elim win totals.

RECORD of debaters as a team

Tourney Division Date Prelims Doubles Octos Quars Semis Finals Total
Georgia State UniversityOPEN17-Sep-20162-62-6
Kentucky College Tournament Open28-Sep-20162-62-6
The Jesuit Gonzaga UniversityOpen Policy29-Oct-20162-42-4
USC Alan Nichols Tournament Open Policy03-Jan-20171-51-5
Kathryn Klassic Winter Debate Tournament at CSU FullertonOpen07-Jan-20171-51-5
Hoosier Invitational Tournament HITOpen - Cutters28-Jan-20173-43-4

SUMMARY of record as a team

Item Summary Percent
A1. Prelim Record11-3026.83%
A2. Elim Record0-00%
B. Round Robins0-00%
C. JV/Novice0-00%
C. Total Record11-3026.83%

RECORD OF INDIVIDUAL DEBATERS WITH OTHER COLLEAGUES

Cameron Dehmlow Dunne with other colleagues

Colleague Tourney Division Date Prelims Doubles Octos Quarters Semis Finals Total

Nick Gallina with other colleagues

Colleague Tourney Division Date Prelims Doubles Octos Quarters Semis Finals Total
Akash PulluruFranklin R Shirley Classic at Wake ForestShirley Debates19/Nov/20160-50-5
Kegan FergusonADA Nationals George Mason UniversityOpen11/Mar/20173-3LLL3-4

section III: Total record of debaters

Participant(s) Breakdown Record Percent
Cameron Dehmlow DunneA1. Prelim record11-3026.83%
Cameron Dehmlow DunneA2. Elim record0-00%
Cameron Dehmlow DunneB. Round Robins0-00%
Cameron Dehmlow DunneC. JV/Novice0-00%
Cameron Dehmlow DunneD. Total Record11-3026.83%
Nick GallinaA1. Prelim record14-3826.92%
Nick GallinaA2. Elim record0-10.00%
Nick GallinaB. Round Robins0-00%
Nick GallinaC. JV/Novice0-00%
Nick GallinaD. Total Record14-3926.42%

section IV: INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENTS

One asterisk (*) indicates an opponent who cleared. Honors are supplied by applicants and do not draw from the database.

INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENTS AS A TEAM

Georgia State University -- OPEN
RoundSideOutcomeOpponent
1AffLEmory University -- Eric Marcus and Tanner Lewis
2NegLNorthwestern University -- Gabriel Jankovsky and Meg Young*
3NegWNavy -- Alex Mueller and Stephen Phillips
4AffLUniversity of Pittsburgh -- Rahul Ramanna and Luisa Cusick
5NegWWayne State University -- Jenny Anton and Kristina Curtiss
6AffLUniversity of Nevada Las Vegas -- Christian Ogata and Jerrell Berrios
7AffLEmory University -- Gabriel Morbeck and Adric Tenuta
8NegLGeorgia State University -- Nadia Hussein and Jonas De La Huerta
Prelims:2-6
Elims:0-0
Total:2-6
Kentucky College Tournament -- Open
RoundSideOutcomeOpponent
1AffLTexas -- David Kilpatrick and Jesse Keleman
2NegLMichigan State University -- Evan Runburg and Lena Grossman
3AffLDartmouth College -- Katie Carithers and Reid Funston*
4NegWGeorgia State University -- Nadia Hussein and Jonas De La Huerta
5NegLDartmouth College -- Sanat Mohapatra and Teddy Hill-Weld
6AffLUniversity of Georgia -- Nathan Rice and Johnnie Stupek*
7AffLJames Madison University -- Cecilia Cerja and Sam Thies
8NegWUniversity of Kentucky -- Jacinda Rivas and Myles Powell-Pkojo
Prelims:2-6
Elims:0-0
Total:2-6
The Jesuit Gonzaga University -- Open Policy
RoundSideOutcomeOpponent
RD 1AffLGeorgetown -- Brandon Kelley and Arjun Krishnan
RD 2NegWCal State Fullerton -- Mariela Garcia and Raul Ruano
RD 3NegLGeorge Mason University -- Isaac Brown and Gerrit Hansen*
RD 4AffLOklahoma -- Jazmine Pickens and Taylor Sanchez*
RD 5AffLOklahoma -- Nicolas Juarez and Darius White*
RD 6NegWUniversity of Nevada Las Vegas -- Jada Stinnett and Ember Smith
Prelims:2-4
Elims:0-0
Total:2-4
USC Alan Nichols Tournament -- Open Policy
RoundSideOutcomeOpponent
1NegLGeorge Mason University -- Luke Melton and Shannon Howley
2AffWUniversity of Nevada Las Vegas -- Matt Gomez and Jeffrey Horn
3AffLUniversity of Kentucky -- Dan Bannister and Anthony Trufanov*
4NegLStanford University -- Ani Prabhu and Tony Hackett*
5AffLSan Francisco State University -- Madison Gray and Victoria Heicht
6NegLUniversity of Nevada Las Vegas -- Rylee Taylor and Brian Warren
Prelims:1-5
Elims:0-0
Total:1-5
Kathryn Klassic Winter Debate Tournament at CSU Fullerton -- Open
RoundSideOutcomeOpponent
1AffLEmory University -- Mollie Fiero and Camila Reed-Guevara
2NegLGeorge Mason University -- Isaac Brown and Gerrit Hansen*
3AffLUniversity of Nevada Las Vegas -- Kevin Carrera and Brian Warren
4NegWUniversity of Washington -- Rebecca Petrone and Alec Bellis
5AffLWake Forest University -- Rayvon Dean and David Munoz
6NegLBinghamton University -- Jason Smith and Thomas Buttgereit
Prelims:1-5
Elims:0-0
Total:1-5
Hoosier Invitational Tournament HIT -- Open - Cutters
RoundSideOutcomeOpponent
1AffWMichigan State University -- Lena Grossman and Christian Rodriguez*
2NegWUniversity of Michigan -- Jessi Meadows and Ashton Smith*
3AffLMichigan State University -- Breana Brill and Alex Brown*
4NegLUniversity of Michigan -- Samuel Ungerleider and Matthew Zhu*
5NegLUniversity of Iowa -- Henry Wright and Spencer Roetlin*
6AffLMinnesota -- Cole Kostelny and Jillian Welborn
7AffWUniversity of Florida -- Emmanuel Kizito and Dennis Callaghan
Prelims:3-4
Elims:0-0
Total:3-4

INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENTS FOR Cameron Dehmlow Dunne

None

INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENTS FOR Nick Gallina

Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest -- Shirley Debates
RoundSideOutcomeOpponent
RD 1NegLGeorge Mason University -- Luke Melton and Shannon Howley
RD 2AffLUniversity of Iowa -- Henry Wright and Spencer Roetlin
RD 3NegLRutgers-Newark University -- Chaz Wyche and Andres Monclut*
RD 4AffLUniversity of Rochester -- Ben Morbeck and Brianna Terrell
RD 5NegLUniversity of Pittsburgh -- Maddie Denison and Carter Levinson
Prelims:0-5
Elims:0-0
Total:0-5
ADA Nationals George Mason University -- Open
RoundSideOutcomeOpponent
1NegLHarvard -- Hemanth Sanjeev and Lev Asimow*
2AffLGeorgia State University -- Jacob Nails and Oliver Flint
3AffWJames Madison University -- Sam Thies and Abhis Sedhai
4NegWUniversity of Kentucky -- Cameron Baller and Jacinda Rivas
5NegWWayne State University -- Jake Maxey and Neil Haran*
6AffLNorthwestern University -- Christopher Callahan and Gabriel Jankovsky*
OctoNegLLLUniversity of Georgia -- Nathan Rice and Johnnie Stupek*
Prelims:3-3
Elims:0-1
Total:3-4